Monroe County  »  182 Collamer Rd

182 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

182 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Collamer Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 23.40-2-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

Sale date 01/06/2023
Sale price $15,633
Arm's length
Property tax $700

Lot & Building Information for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.82
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 220
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 182 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $33,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2023 $15,633
12/30/2021 $14,000
07/28/2006 $3,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2023 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed
12/21/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/19/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed
07/28/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
08/03/2000 - D
08/04/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $700
Market value $33,900
Assessed value $33,200

Assessment History for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,200 $33,200 21.077 $700 +125.22%
2024 $17,300 $12,300 25.26 $311 -14.46%
2023 $15,200 $12,300 29.53 $363 -11.16%
2022 $13,500 $12,300 33.24 $409 -3.15%
2021 $12,700 $12,300 34.32 $422 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Collamer Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 0.67
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 0.67
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 0.91
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 0.91
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 0.59
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.30
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.44
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.56
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 6.79

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.68
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.44
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.56