Monroe County  »  1150 West Ave

1150 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

1150 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 West Avenue, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 23.40-2-35.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

Sale date 03/08/2018
Sale price $197,820
Arm's length
Current property tax $573

Lot & Building Information for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 31.46
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

What is the market value of 1150 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $140,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2018 $197,820

Title Documents for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Deed
01/05/1994 - D
05/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,904
Current property tax $573
Market value $140,600
Assessed value $137,800

Assessment History for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,800 $137,800 21.077 $2,904 +8.06%
2024 $149,900 $106,400 25.26 $2,688 -14.46%
2023 $131,400 $106,400 29.53 $3,142 -11.16%
2022 $116,900 $106,400 33.24 $3,537 -3.15%
2021 $109,700 $106,400 34.32 $3,652 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 West Avenue, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 0.19
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 0.19
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 0.40
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 0.40
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 0.29
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 0.91
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.80
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.92
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 6.32

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.38
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.80
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.92
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 6.55