Monroe County  »  1282 West Ave

1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1282 West Avenue, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 23.40-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

Current property tax $903

Lot & Building Information for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 25.7
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

How many square feet does 1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468?

1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $298,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,161
Current property tax $903
Market value $298,300
Assessed value $292,300

Assessment History for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,300 $292,300 21.077 $6,161 +22.75%
2024 $279,900 $198,700 25.26 $5,019 -14.46%
2023 $245,300 $198,700 29.53 $5,868 -11.16%
2022 $218,400 $198,700 33.24 $6,605 -3.15%
2021 $204,800 $198,700 34.32 $6,819 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1282 West Avenue, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Curtis Rd, Hilton 2,560 07/13/2001 $127,000
165 Curtis Rd, Hilton 1,440 09/04/2024 $230,000
215 Curtis Rd, Hilton 3,369
187 Curtis Rd, Hilton 1,850 07/29/2022 $225,000
125 Curtis Rd, Hilton 2,268
183 Curtis Rd, Hilton 07/29/2022 $75,000
559 North Ave, Hilton 1,238 10/02/2024 $175,000
195 Curtis Rd, Hilton 06/27/2006 $1
207 Curtis Rd, Hilton 1,830 09/04/1997 $125,000
1290 West Ave, Hilton 07/18/2024 $20,000
373 Curtis Rd, Hilton 04/01/1995 $27,544