4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Judd Lane, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 24.40-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
| Sale date | 05/03/2018 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,438 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,772 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
- • Improvements for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $352,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 is $7,438.
When was 4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 05/03/2018 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,438 |
| Market value | $360,100 |
| Assessed value | $352,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349,900 | $349,900 | 21.077 | $7,375 | +53.74% |
| 2024 | $267,500 | $189,900 | 25.26 | $4,797 | -13.09% |
| 2023 | $230,700 | $186,900 | 29.53 | $5,519 | -5.61% |
| 2022 | $193,300 | $175,900 | 33.24 | $5,847 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $181,300 | $175,900 | 34.32 | $6,037 | -1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Judd Lane, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 1.32 |
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 1.95 |
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 2.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 2.01 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 4.46 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 4.72 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 5.00 |
Nearest high schools