Monroe County  »  341 Burritt Rd

341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 Burritt Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 32.30-2-14.213

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

Sale date 07/22/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,949

Lot & Building Information for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

Building sqft 3,815
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.5
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

How many square feet does 341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 3,815 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $601,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2015 $1
08/03/2009 $270,000
09/19/2005 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
08/03/2009 - D
08/03/2009 - R
Deed
09/19/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Deed
04/01/1998 - D
04/03/1998 - R
Deed
03/05/1997 - D
03/05/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,421
Current property tax $11,949
Market value $601,300
Assessed value $589,300

Assessment History for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,300 $589,300 21.077 $12,421 +56.20%
2024 $443,400 $314,800 25.26 $7,952 -14.46%
2023 $388,600 $314,800 29.53 $9,296 -11.16%
2022 $345,900 $314,800 33.24 $10,464 -3.15%
2021 $324,500 $314,800 34.32 $10,804 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 341 Burritt Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1055 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 1,713
1060 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 1,920 12/28/2012 $57,000
1080 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton
1079 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 1,349 02/23/2011 $1
361 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,830 07/08/2010 $152,000
530 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,080 04/21/2008 $1
526 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,056 08/13/1996 $91,000
1059 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 1,128 08/10/1993
1063 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 2,520 08/26/1999 $100,000
1077 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton
387 Burritt Rd, Hilton 2,183 02/22/1995