Monroe County  »  14420  »  Clarkson Parma Tl Rd  »  1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd

1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 42.10-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Sale date 07/26/2005
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,077

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.04
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 1,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $26.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $413,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2005 $50,000
04/13/2000 $32,500
11/15/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2005 - D
07/27/2005 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
04/13/2000 - R
Deed
04/06/2000 - D
04/13/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/15/1999 - D
11/17/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,549
Current property tax $8,077
Market value $413,900
Assessed value $405,600

Assessment History for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,600 $405,600 21.077 $8,549 +58.22%
2024 $301,300 $213,900 25.26 $5,403 -14.46%
2023 $264,100 $213,900 29.53 $6,316 -11.16%
2022 $235,100 $213,900 33.24 $7,110 -3.15%
2021 $220,500 $213,900 34.32 $7,341 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 1150 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
453 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,200 08/24/2018 $110,000
916 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,985 08/13/2024
944 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,456 06/25/2018 $135,000
259 Hill Rd, Hilton 2,256
433 Hill Rd, Hilton 2,030 06/27/2008 $152,000
451 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,899
1192 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 2,064 06/22/2017 $164,500
924 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,440 08/21/2014 $154,900
918 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,212 03/28/1997 $75,400