456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 43.10-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 05/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,928 |
Lot & Building Information for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,830 |
| Total sqft | 3,238 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Lot dimensions | 124 ft X 231 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 124 |
| Depth | 231 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $328,700, the tax amount paid for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $6,928.
When was 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 05/30/2018 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,928 |
| Market value | $335,400 |
| Assessed value | $328,700 |
Assessment History for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328,700 | $328,700 | 21.077 | $6,928 | +59.74% |
| 2024 | $241,800 | $171,700 | 25.26 | $4,337 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $212,000 | $171,700 | 29.53 | $5,070 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $188,700 | $171,700 | 33.24 | $5,707 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $177,000 | $171,700 | 34.32 | $5,893 | -1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 456-458 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 1.95 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 2.18 |
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 2.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 2.39 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 4.38 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 4.47 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.50 |