Monroe County  »  412 Wilder Rd

412 Wilder Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

412 Wilder Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Wilder Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Wilder Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 25.30-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

Sale date 09/16/2020
Sale price $58,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,222

Lot & Building Information for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 7.9
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 412 Wilder Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $59,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2020 $58,000
03/15/2010 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Deed
03/15/2010 - D
03/16/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,222
Market value $59,200
Assessed value $58,000

Assessment History for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,000 $58,000 21.077 $1,222 +15.50%
2024 $59,000 $41,900 25.26 $1,058 -14.46%
2023 $51,700 $41,900 29.53 $1,237 -11.16%
2022 $46,000 $41,900 33.24 $1,393 -3.15%
2021 $43,200 $41,900 34.32 $1,438 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Wilder Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.77
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.77
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.92
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.41
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.77
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.45
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.18
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.45
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 5.12

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.33
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.45