Monroe County  »  19 Judd Ln

19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Judd Lane, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 24.40-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

Sale date 05/22/2015
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,017

Lot & Building Information for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

Building sqft 1,856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 175
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

• • Improvements for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468?

19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 is $7,016.

When was 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 05/22/2015 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2015 $175,000
02/15/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2015 - D
05/22/2015 - R
Deed
02/15/2007 - D
02/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,017
Market value $339,700
Assessed value $332,900

Assessment History for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,900 $332,900 21.077 $7,017 +49.18%
2024 $262,300 $186,200 25.26 $4,703 -14.46%
2023 $229,900 $186,200 29.53 $5,498 -11.16%
2022 $204,600 $186,200 33.24 $6,189 -3.15%
2021 $192,000 $186,200 34.32 $6,390 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Judd Lane, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.28
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.28
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.92
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.92
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.01

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.28
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 1.95
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.56
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.82
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.95

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 0.83
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.82
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.95
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.07