Monroe County  »  14420  »  Clarkson Parma Tl Rd  »  1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd

1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 55.20-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Current property tax $5,625

Lot & Building Information for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,340
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,900, the tax amount paid for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,040.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,041
Current property tax $5,625
Market value $343,800
Assessed value $336,900

Assessment History for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,900 $336,900 23.867 $8,041 +43.63%
2024 $280,000 $198,800 28.16 $5,598 -8.48%
2023 $245,400 $198,800 30.77 $6,117 -9.84%
2022 $218,500 $198,800 34.13 $6,785 -2.12%
2021 $204,900 $198,800 34.87 $6,932 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1580 Clarkson Parma Tl Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 3.90
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 3.90
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.26
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.28
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 4.34

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.26
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.28
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.37
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.65
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.70

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.26
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.28
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.37