1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 32.30-3-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 6,372 |
| Total sqft | 8,308 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 2.44 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1969 and has a total of 6,372 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,456,900, the tax amount paid for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $30,707.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $30,707 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,486,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,456,900 |
Assessment History for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456,900 | $1,456,900 | 21.077 | $30,707 | +3.47% |
| 2024 | $1,654,800 | $1,174,900 | 25.26 | $29,678 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $1,450,500 | $1,174,900 | 29.53 | $34,695 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $1,291,100 | $1,174,900 | 33.24 | $39,054 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $1,211,200 | $1,174,900 | 34.32 | $40,323 | -1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 1021 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1035 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton | 1,844 | ||
| 1027 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton | 1,242 | 01/25/2022 | |
| 152 Trimmer Rd, Hilton | 12/21/2012 | $30,000 | |
| 1039 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton | 1,605 | 03/28/2002 | $93,000 |
| 998 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Hilton | 1,358 | ||
| 144 Trimmer Rd, Hilton | 1,525 | 08/15/2012 | $1 |
| 407 Burritt Rd, Hilton | 2,064 | 10/19/2011 | $146,000 |