670 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
670 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 670 Peck Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 57.10-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 09/18/2018 |
| Sale price | $230,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,912 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 13.68 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 670 Peck Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 670 Peck Road, Hilton
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 670 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.
What is the year built & the current market value of 670 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468?670 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 670 Peck Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 670 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,017 |
| Market value | $436,500 |
| Assessed value | $427,800 |
Assessment History for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 670 Peck Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427,800 | $427,800 | 21.077 | $9,017 | +61.59% |
| 2024 | $311,100 | $220,900 | 25.26 | $5,580 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $272,700 | $220,900 | 29.53 | $6,523 | -5.61% |
| 2022 | $228,500 | $207,900 | 33.24 | $6,911 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $214,300 | $207,900 | 34.32 | $7,135 | -1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 670 Peck Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 670 Peck Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 670 Peck Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 670 Peck Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 163 Hill Rd, Hilton | 1,630 | 01/17/2024 | |
| 1405 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton | 2,656 | 12/23/2020 | $285,000 |
| 171 Hill Rd, Hilton | 1,744 | 03/19/2024 | |
| 4 Draffin Rd, Hilton | 1,898 | ||
| 655 Peck Rd, Hilton | 1,200 | 11/26/2013 | $127,200 |
| 159 Hill Rd, Hilton | 1,348 | ||
| 169 Hill Rd, Hilton | 1,144 | 09/30/2022 | $281,600 |