Monroe County  »  14559  »  Peck Rd  »  517 Peck Rd

517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 517 Peck Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.10-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

Current property tax $5,007

Lot & Building Information for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.6
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,300, the tax amount paid for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $6,308.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,308
Current property tax $5,007
Market value $305,400
Assessed value $299,300

Assessment History for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,300 $299,300 21.077 $6,308 +49.99%
2024 $234,500 $166,500 25.26 $4,206 -14.46%
2023 $205,600 $166,500 29.53 $4,917 -11.16%
2022 $183,000 $166,500 33.24 $5,534 -3.15%
2021 $171,600 $166,500 34.32 $5,714 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 Peck Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 2.67
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 2.67
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.68
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.68
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 3.04

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.23
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.47
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.72
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.79
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.42

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.23
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.70
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.74
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.51