Monroe County  »  795 Manitou Rd

795 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

795 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 Manitou Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 33.10-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

Property tax $1,648

Lot & Building Information for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 31.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 795 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $79,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,648
Market value $79,800
Assessed value $78,200

Assessment History for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,200 $78,200 21.077 $1,648 +28.19%
2024 $71,700 $50,900 25.26 $1,286 -14.46%
2023 $62,800 $50,900 29.53 $1,503 -11.16%
2022 $55,900 $50,900 33.24 $1,692 -3.15%
2021 $52,500 $50,900 34.32 $1,747 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 Manitou Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.33
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.89
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.89
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.43
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.43

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.89
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.60
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.69
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.94
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 4.81

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.59
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.94
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 4.88
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 5.58
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.70