Monroe County  »  682 Parma Center Rd

682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 42.20-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 08/22/2003
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,211

Lot & Building Information for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,710
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.9
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $445,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2003 $192,500

Title Documents for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2003 - D
08/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,211
Market value $445,900
Assessed value $437,000

Assessment History for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,000 $437,000 21.077 $9,211 +45.10%
2024 $353,900 $251,300 25.26 $6,348 -14.46%
2023 $310,200 $251,300 29.53 $7,421 -11.16%
2022 $276,200 $251,300 33.24 $8,353 -3.15%
2021 $259,100 $251,300 34.32 $8,625 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 682 Parma Center Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
740 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,498 07/30/1998 $113,000
744 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,028 12/29/2005 $16,000
324 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,174 06/21/2017 $140,000
143 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,233 06/16/2015 $260,000
77 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,254 07/11/2023 $200,000
674 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 06/24/2005 $12,900
73 Dean Rd, Spencerport 1,542
678 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,496 10/29/2004 $127,500
463 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,464
467 Burritt Rd, Hilton 2,760 04/29/1994 $107,000