Monroe County  »  730 Parma Center Rd

730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 42.40-1-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 06/18/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,919

Lot & Building Information for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.1
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,500, the tax amount paid for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $10,148.

When was 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 06/18/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2019 $1
12/15/2005 $1
04/08/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Deed
02/17/2016 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/15/2005 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Deed
04/08/2004 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Deed
08/21/2002 - D
08/22/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,149
Current property tax $8,919
Market value $491,300
Assessed value $481,500

Assessment History for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,500 $481,500 21.077 $10,149 +38.11%
2024 $409,700 $290,900 25.26 $7,348 -14.46%
2023 $359,100 $290,900 29.53 $8,590 -11.16%
2022 $319,700 $290,900 33.24 $9,670 -3.15%
2021 $299,900 $290,900 34.32 $9,984 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.09
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.09
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.25
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.25
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.46
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.62
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.45
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.52
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.75

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.08
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.45
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.52
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.75
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 5.42

Neighbors for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 730 Parma Center Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
720 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,752 08/22/2023 $447,000
19 Carefree Ln, Hilton 2,686 12/15/2020 $480,000
15 Carefree Ln, Hilton 3,856 04/30/2019 $402,500
4 Carefree Ln, Hilton 1,858
675 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,318
12 Carefree Ln, Hilton 2,335 08/25/2022 $455,000
653 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,556 10/21/2021 $204,000
189 Burritt Rd, Hilton 2,436
193 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,540 08/29/2001 $114,900
242 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,664 03/07/2005 $54,000
3 Carefree Ln, Hilton 2,204
23 Carefree Ln, Hilton 3,455 04/04/2024 $625,000
835 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,917 01/11/2024 $295,000
95 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,812 11/08/2010 $175,000
8 Carefree Ln, Hilton 3,088 07/01/2004 $295,000
185 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,025 11/09/2011 $105,000
663 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,118 12/20/1996 $1
207 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,498 07/15/2015 $180,000
704 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,825 11/18/2022 $1
13 Carefree Ln, Hilton 2,982 08/30/2017 $400,000