Monroe County  »  316 Parma Center Rd

316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 43.20-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 02/05/1993
Sale price $76,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,692

Lot & Building Information for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building sqft 912
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 149
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1900 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,200, the tax amount paid for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $3,144.

When was 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 02/05/1993 for $76,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/1993 $76,500

Title Documents for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/1993 - D
02/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,145
Current property tax $1,692
Market value $152,200
Assessed value $149,200

Assessment History for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,200 $149,200 21.077 $3,145 +76.59%
2024 $99,300 $70,500 25.26 $1,781 -14.46%
2023 $87,000 $70,500 29.53 $2,082 -11.16%
2022 $77,500 $70,500 33.24 $2,343 -3.15%
2021 $72,700 $70,500 34.32 $2,420 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.16
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.16
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.19
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.19
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.39

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.19
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.58
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.37
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.53
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.54

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.39
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.53
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.54