Monroe County  »  708 Parma Center Rd

708 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 42.40-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Property tax $632

Lot & Building Information for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 225
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $30,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $632
Market value $30,600
Assessed value $30,000

Assessment History for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,000 $30,000 21.077 $632 +127.56%
2024 $15,500 $11,000 25.26 $278 -14.46%
2023 $13,600 $11,000 29.53 $325 -11.16%
2022 $12,100 $11,000 33.24 $366 -3.15%
2021 $11,300 $11,000 34.32 $378 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.12
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.12
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.29
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.29
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.50
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.63
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.58
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.64
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.64

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.08
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.58