Monroe County  »  335 Parma Center Rd

335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 43.30-2-9.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 01/30/2002
Sale price $82,141
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building class Parks (590)
Acreage 26.49
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

What is the assessed value of 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,600, the tax amount paid for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $2,773.

When was 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 01/30/2002 for $82,141.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2002 $82,141

Title Documents for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2002 - D
01/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,774
Current property tax $0
Market value $134,300
Assessed value $131,600

Assessment History for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $131,600 $131,600 21.077 $2,774 -11.94%
2024 $175,600 $124,700 25.26 $3,150 -14.46%
2023 $154,000 $124,700 29.53 $3,682 -11.16%
2022 $137,000 $124,700 33.24 $4,145 -3.15%
2021 $128,600 $124,700 34.32 $4,280 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 335 Parma Center Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1296 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton
98 Spencer Rd, Hilton 1,056 12/28/2021 $250,000
145 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,738 07/17/2020 $349,900
723 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,765
353 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,969 11/26/2005 $1
104 Spencer Rd, Hilton 2,352 05/25/2011 $160,000
703 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 05/03/2017 $11,000
1457 Manitou Rd, Hilton 07/13/2023 $300,000
701 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,886 05/13/1993 $22,000
140 Spencer Rd, Hilton 2,096 04/12/2017 $157,500