Monroe County  »  524 Parma Center Rd

524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 43.10-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 06/22/2005
Sale price $155,200
Arm's length
Property tax $6,003

Lot & Building Information for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,504
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,800, the tax amount paid for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $6,002.

When was 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 06/22/2005 for $155,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2005 $155,200

Title Documents for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2005 - D
06/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,003
Market value $290,600
Assessed value $284,800

Assessment History for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,800 $284,800 21.077 $6,003 +53.61%
2024 $217,900 $154,700 25.26 $3,908 -14.46%
2023 $191,000 $154,700 29.53 $4,568 -11.16%
2022 $170,000 $154,700 33.24 $5,142 -3.15%
2021 $159,500 $154,700 34.32 $5,309 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.91
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.91
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.14
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.14
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.22

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.22
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.35
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.16
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.24
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.52

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.59
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.16
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.24
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.52
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 5.12

Neighbors for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 524 Parma Center Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,166
536 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,408 09/30/2005 $103,000
51 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,194 03/30/2012 $93,000
114 Dean Rd, Spencerport 1,784
498 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,474 08/08/2003 $120,000
532 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,323 06/19/1996 $95,000
506 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,440 11/01/2014 $1
272 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,450 11/26/2024
65 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,047 12/19/2024
494 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,672 07/24/2001 $2,500
55 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,376
59 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 03/28/2024
502 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,792 04/27/2001 $125,000
45 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,031 09/15/2022 $300,000
33 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,569
262 Dean Rd, Spencerport 1,976
258 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,658 12/06/1999 $300,000
544 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,224 11/11/2022 $1
270 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,968 02/22/1993 $235,000
282 Dean Rd, Spencerport 3,206 02/12/2020 $280,000