24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport |
| Zip code | 14559 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 70.20-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
| Sale date | 04/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,673 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.68 |
| Lot dimensions | 158 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 158 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
- • Improvements for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $345,100, the tax amount paid for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,236.
When was 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 04/30/2009 for $170,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
Access detailed property tax data for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,237 |
| Current property tax | $7,673 |
| Market value | $352,100 |
| Assessed value | $345,100 |
Assessment History for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 23.867 | $8,237 | +53.22% |
| 2024 | $268,900 | $190,900 | 28.16 | $5,376 | -8.48% |
| 2023 | $235,700 | $190,900 | 30.77 | $5,874 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $209,800 | $190,900 | 34.13 | $6,515 | -2.12% |
| 2021 | $196,800 | $190,900 | 34.87 | $6,657 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 High Point Drive, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Taylor Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 428 | 3.11 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.50 |
| Leo Bernabi School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 375 | 3.93 |
| Leo Bernabi School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 375 | 3.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 4.09 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 4.65 |
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 4.99 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 5.38 |