Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ridge Rd  »  5692 Ridge Rd

5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 55.40-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Current property tax $12,301

Lot & Building Information for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 3,578
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.8
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

How many square feet does 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 3,578 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $698,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,330
Current property tax $12,301
Market value $698,200
Assessed value $684,200

Assessment History for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $684,200 $684,200 23.867 $16,330 +69.66%
2024 $481,400 $341,800 28.16 $9,625 -8.48%
2023 $422,000 $341,800 30.77 $10,517 -9.84%
2022 $375,600 $341,800 34.13 $11,666 -2.12%
2021 $352,400 $341,800 34.87 $11,919 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 5692 Ridge Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
641 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,456
5383 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 2,038 12/18/2000 $85,000
5393 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 2,584 01/27/2015 $165,000
433 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport
1087 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,501 10/15/2008 $1
5373 Ridge Rd, Spencerport
1541 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Spencerport 1,560
737 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,923 02/27/1998 $1
1511 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Spencerport 1,524 09/01/1994 $90,000
5369 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 1,254 06/09/2010 $83,900
5377 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 1,554 08/26/2011 $160,000