Monroe County  »  1215 Peck Rd

1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1215 Peck Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 56.10-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

Sale date 03/20/2006
Sale price $86,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,906

Lot & Building Information for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 200
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,700, the tax amount paid for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,377.

When was 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 03/20/2006 for $86,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2006 $86,500
02/18/2005 $1
01/14/2005 $56,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed
02/18/2005 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed
01/14/2005 - D
01/18/2005 - R
Deed
01/07/2005 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/04/2005 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/15/2004 - D
10/21/2004 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
05/18/2004 - D
05/20/2004 - R
Deed
08/17/1998 - D
08/21/1998 - R
Deed
02/12/1998 - D
02/12/1998 - R
Deed
10/10/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,378
Current property tax $3,906
Market value $211,900
Assessed value $207,700

Assessment History for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,700 $207,700 21.077 $4,378 +56.13%
2024 $156,300 $111,000 25.26 $2,804 -14.46%
2023 $137,000 $111,000 29.53 $3,278 -11.16%
2022 $122,000 $111,000 33.24 $3,690 -3.15%
2021 $114,400 $111,000 34.32 $3,810 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1215 Peck Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.84
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.84
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 3.85
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 3.85
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.95

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.98
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.98
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.16
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.37
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.42

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.98
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.98
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.37
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.90