Monroe County  »  690 Peck Rd

690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Peck Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.10-1-1.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

Sale date 02/13/2006
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,249

Lot & Building Information for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,168
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.37
Year built 1865
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 690 Peck Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Peck Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1865 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Peck Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2006 $195,000
12/20/2002 $92,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Peck Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2006 - D
02/14/2006 - R
Deed
12/20/2002 - D
12/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,010
Current property tax $8,249
Market value $436,200
Assessed value $427,500

Assessment History for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Peck Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,500 $427,500 21.077 $9,010 +59.17%
2024 $315,600 $224,100 25.26 $5,661 -14.46%
2023 $276,700 $224,100 29.53 $6,618 -11.16%
2022 $246,300 $224,100 33.24 $7,449 -3.15%
2021 $231,000 $224,100 34.32 $7,691 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Peck Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Peck Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 690 Peck Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 690 Peck Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
469 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport
465 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 2,160 08/16/2023
461 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,300 07/31/2013 $108,300
861 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,320 03/29/2000 $1
714 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,055 02/03/1997 $139,900
493 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,944 08/16/2011 $54,000
917 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,113 10/25/2002 $85,500
210 Peck Rd, Hilton 836 05/03/2000 $1
893 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,537
473 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,972 07/22/2021
485 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,603 07/26/2001 $1
218 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,400 10/29/2024 $119,000