Monroe County  »  14559  »  Dean Trl  »  87 Dean Trl

87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.20-2-29.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

Sale date 07/19/2023
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,332

Lot & Building Information for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

Building sqft 4,433
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.8
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559?

87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,000, the tax amount paid for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $11,621.

When was 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 07/19/2023 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $510,000
01/12/2006 $305,000
10/07/2004 $231,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
10/07/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed
05/13/2004 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/30/2000 - D
06/30/2000 - R
Deed
07/08/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,621
Current property tax $11,332
Market value $520,400
Assessed value $510,000

Assessment History for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,000 $510,000 22.787 $11,621 +38.53%
2024 $442,500 $314,200 26.7 $8,389 -9.86%
2023 $387,900 $314,200 29.62 $9,307 -13.39%
2022 $345,300 $314,200 34.2 $10,746 -2.20%
2021 $323,900 $314,200 34.97 $10,988 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Dean Trl, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 2.02
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 2.02
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.70
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.73
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.22
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.62
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.76
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.82
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.90

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.22
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.62
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.90
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.90