Monroe County  »  11 Johnsdale Ter

11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.20-3-36.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,960

Lot & Building Information for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

Building sqft 2,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

• • Improvements for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468?

11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 is $10,960.

When was 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 11/13/2020 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $300,000
12/16/2011 $245,000
04/30/2005 $243,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deed
12/16/2011 - D
12/19/2011 - R
Deed
04/30/2005 - D
05/16/2005 - R
Deed
07/25/2003 - D
07/25/2003 - R
Deed
12/02/1994 - D
12/02/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,960
Market value $530,600
Assessed value $520,000

Assessment History for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,000 $520,000 21.077 $10,960 +62.63%
2024 $375,800 $266,800 25.26 $6,739 -9.36%
2023 $310,900 $251,800 29.53 $7,436 -11.16%
2022 $276,700 $251,800 33.24 $8,370 -3.15%
2021 $259,600 $251,800 34.32 $8,642 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Johnsdale Terrace, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.31
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.31
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.13
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.17
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.99
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.06
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.67
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.96
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.97

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.06
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.67
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.93
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.01