Monroe County  »  14559  »  Pine Hill Rd  »  195 Pine Hill Rd

195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 71.30-2-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

Sale date 10/20/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,254

Lot & Building Information for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 979
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.63
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

How many sq. ft. does 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 979 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2008 $1
08/08/2008 $95,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2008 - D
03/12/2009 - R
Deed
08/08/2008 - D
08/21/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,618
Current property tax $1,254
Market value $240,200
Assessed value $235,400

Assessment History for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,400 $235,400 23.867 $5,618 +73.94%
2024 $161,500 $114,700 28.16 $3,230 -8.48%
2023 $141,600 $114,700 30.77 $3,529 -9.84%
2022 $126,000 $114,700 34.13 $3,915 -2.12%
2021 $118,200 $114,700 34.87 $4,000 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 195 Pine Hill Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5367 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 1,358 02/16/2017 $1
34 Walnut Hill Dr, Spencerport 2,079 07/22/2022 $307,000
189 Pine Hill Rd, Spencerport 1,302 07/11/2012 $126,000
5361 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 1,596 10/22/1996 $60,000
36 Walnut Hill Dr, Spencerport 2,733 11/08/2021 $307,000
3 Aristocrat Cir, Spencerport 2,248 07/21/2006 $190,000
179 Pine Hill Rd, Spencerport 01/29/2003 $125,000
159 Pine Hill Rd, Spencerport 1,350 05/03/2004 $1
155 Pine Hill Rd, Spencerport 1,935 04/05/2024