Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ridge Rd  »  5161 Ridge Rd

5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 71.40-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Current property tax $12,729

Lot & Building Information for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,842
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 116.4
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

How many square feet does 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 2,842 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $985,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,017
Current property tax $12,729
Market value $985,900
Assessed value $966,200

Assessment History for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $966,200 $966,200 22.787 $22,017 +43.68%
2024 $808,300 $573,900 26.7 $15,323 -9.86%
2023 $708,500 $573,900 29.62 $16,999 -13.39%
2022 $630,700 $573,900 34.2 $19,627 -2.20%
2021 $591,600 $573,900 34.97 $20,069 -3.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 5161 Ridge Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5209 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 2,673 10/14/2015 $275,000
204 Pine Hill Rd, Spencerport 2,131 09/29/2016 $189,000
560 Ogden Parma Tl Rd, Spencerport 1,750 05/31/2013 $149,760
612 Ogden Parma Tl Rd, Spencerport 1,568 06/14/2018 $164,900
200 Pine Hill Rd, Spencerport 1,600 08/14/1997 $1
1 Walnut Hill Dr, Spencerport 2,100 12/28/2021 $275,000
1785 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Spencerport
316 Ogden Parma Tl Rd, Spencerport 1,862 01/07/2019 $190,000
300 Ogden Parma Tl Rd, Spencerport 1,742