Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ridge Rd  »  4820 Ridge Rd

4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 72.20-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Sale date 10/17/2013
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,486

Lot & Building Information for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,900
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 3.8
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,500, the tax amount paid for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $7,485.

When was 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 10/17/2013 for $185,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2013 $185,000

Title Documents for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,486
Market value $335,200
Assessed value $328,500

Assessment History for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,500 $328,500 22.787 $7,486 +51.87%
2024 $260,000 $184,600 26.7 $4,929 -9.86%
2023 $227,900 $184,600 29.62 $5,468 -13.39%
2022 $202,900 $184,600 34.2 $6,313 -2.20%
2021 $190,300 $184,600 34.97 $6,455 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4820 Ridge Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.63
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.63
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.04
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 2.13
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.04
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.40
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.37
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.37
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.92

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.04
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.39
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.37
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 5.07