Monroe County  »  14559  »  Webster Rd  »  124 Webster Rd

124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Webster Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 72.40-2-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

Sale date 12/21/1993
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,416

Lot & Building Information for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,451
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,451 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $301,600, the tax amount paid for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $6,872.

When was 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 12/21/1993 for $115,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/1993 $115,000

Title Documents for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/1993 - D
12/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,873
Current property tax $5,416
Market value $307,800
Assessed value $301,600

Assessment History for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,600 $301,600 22.787 $6,873 +59.28%
2024 $227,600 $161,600 26.7 $4,315 -9.86%
2023 $199,500 $161,600 29.62 $4,787 -13.39%
2022 $177,600 $161,600 34.2 $5,527 -2.20%
2021 $166,600 $161,600 34.97 $5,651 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Webster Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.05
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.05
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.38
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.89
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.38
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.71
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.84
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.86
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.90

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.38
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.71
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.84