1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 93.20-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
| Sale date | 04/10/2024 |
| Sale price | $4,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
| Building sqft | 4,096 |
| Building class | Automatic Car Wash (434) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Lot dimensions | 103 ft X 442 ft |
| Frontage | 103 |
| Depth | 442 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 8% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
- • Improvements for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 4,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,098.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,660,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $28,459 |
| Market value | $1,660,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,245,000 |
Assessment History for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431,000 | $1,245,000 | 22.8586 | $28,459 | +38.64% |
| 2024 | $856,700 | $805,300 | 25.49 | $20,527 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $805,300 | $805,300 | 27.96 | $22,516 | +9.80% |
| 2022 | $774,200 | $658,100 | 31.16 | $20,506 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $756,400 | $658,100 | 31.43 | $20,684 | -2.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 1922 Empire Boulevard, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98 Anytrell Dr, Webster | 1,774 | 08/31/2006 | $140,000 |
| 97 Anytrell Dr, Webster | 1,941 | 02/08/2013 | $1 |
| 113 Anytrell Dr, Webster | 1,986 | 02/22/2013 | $1 |
| 150 Wexford Pl, Webster | 213,413 | ||
| 81 Anytrell Dr, Webster | 1,808 | 04/27/2015 | $154,000 |
| 105 Anytrell Dr, Webster | 2,120 | 10/21/2002 | $109,900 |
| 1848 Empire Blvd, Webster | 3,690 | ||