Monroe County  »  14580  »  Seabury Blvd  »  75 Seabury Blvd

75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.20-2-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,013

Lot & Building Information for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.45
Frontage 76
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

What is the market value of 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

The current market value is $59,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $1
07/28/2014 $10,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed
07/28/2014 - D
07/29/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,013
Market value $59,100
Assessed value $44,300

Assessment History for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $50,900 $44,300 22.8586 $1,013 -10.32%
2024 $47,100 $44,300 25.49 $1,129 -8.83%
2023 $44,300 $44,300 27.96 $1,239 +0.89%
2022 $46,400 $39,400 31.16 $1,228 -0.86%
2021 $45,300 $39,400 31.43 $1,238 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Seabury Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.86
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.86
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.22
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.69
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.22
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.24
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.61
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.85

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.36
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.98
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.24