Monroe County  »  14580  »  Starcrest Ln  »  6 Starcrest Ln

6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.20-3-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

Sale date 03/18/2019
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,207

Lot & Building Information for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

Building sqft 3,297
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Frontage 100
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $14,206.

When was 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/18/2019 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2019 $520,000
07/03/2013 $485,748
02/22/2013 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Deed
07/03/2013 - D
07/03/2013 - R
Deed
02/22/2013 - D
02/26/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,207
Market value $828,700
Assessed value $621,500

Assessment History for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $714,400 $621,500 22.8586 $14,207 -9.63%
2024 $656,100 $616,700 25.49 $15,720 -8.83%
2023 $616,700 $616,700 27.96 $17,243 +14.17%
2022 $570,200 $484,700 31.16 $15,103 -0.86%
2021 $557,100 $484,700 31.43 $15,234 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Starcrest Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.88
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.98
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.47
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.36
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.55
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.58
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.83

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.36
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.17
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.58