7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 93.20-3-72 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
| Sale date | 04/11/2006 |
| Sale price | $258,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,007 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,325 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
- • Improvements for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,325 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $399,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,120.
When was 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/11/2006 for $258,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,121 |
| Current property tax | $8,007 |
| Market value | $532,000 |
| Assessed value | $399,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458,600 | $399,000 | 22.8586 | $9,121 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $424,500 | $399,000 | 25.49 | $10,171 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $399,000 | $399,000 | 27.96 | $11,156 | +38.02% |
| 2022 | $305,200 | $259,400 | 31.16 | $8,083 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $298,200 | $259,400 | 31.43 | $8,153 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Coralburst Cres, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 1.00 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.09 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.09 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.59 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.25 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.46 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.68 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.80 |
Nearest high schools