Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  2049 Empire Blvd

2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.70-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 02/28/2024
Sale price $1,655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,929

Lot & Building Information for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 6,456
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 225
Year built 1969
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 6,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $754,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2024 $1,655,000
03/14/2019 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Deed
03/14/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,929
Market value $754,100
Assessed value $565,600

Assessment History for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,100 $565,600 22.8586 $12,929 -10.32%
2024 $601,700 $565,600 25.49 $14,417 -8.83%
2023 $565,600 $565,600 27.96 $15,814 +9.64%
2022 $544,600 $462,900 31.16 $14,424 -0.86%
2021 $532,100 $462,900 31.43 $14,549 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 2049 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,873 08/11/2021 $239,999
100 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,489 07/11/2018 $165,000
13 Helen Dr, Webster 2,664 08/14/2017 $233,000
82 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,480
50 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,468 05/26/2001 $1
58 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,648 08/10/2003
74 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,540 12/11/2000 $105,500
34 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,990 04/24/2002 $97,000
51 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,196 05/30/2024 $65,000
64 Kirkland Dr, Webster 2,102
43 Kirkland Dr, Webster 1,898 11/24/2020 $185,000