Monroe County  »  14580  »  Creek St  »  1260 Creek St

1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1260 Creek Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.150-1-1.102

Sales & Tax Overview for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

Sale date 04/07/2009
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,787

Lot & Building Information for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

Building sqft 13,085
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.42
Frontage 137
Year built 1980
Year last altered 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 1260 Creek Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1260 Creek Street, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 13,085 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580?

1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,387,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1260 Creek Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2009 $700,000
06/28/2006 $174,564
05/22/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1260 Creek Street, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2009 - D
04/07/2009 - R
Deed
06/28/2006 - D
06/30/2006 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/22/2000 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Deed
09/29/1999 - D
10/04/1999 - R
Deed
11/03/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1260 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,787
Market value $1,387,500
Assessed value $1,040,600

Assessment History for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1260 Creek Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,196,100 $1,040,600 22.8586 $23,787 -10.32%
2024 $1,107,000 $1,040,600 25.49 $26,525 -8.83%
2023 $1,040,600 $1,040,600 27.96 $29,095 +9.75%
2022 $1,000,900 $850,800 31.16 $26,511 -0.86%
2021 $977,900 $850,800 31.43 $26,741 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1260 Creek Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1260 Creek Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1260 Creek Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1260 Creek Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Bay Park, Webster 2,109 10/31/2000 $177,000
2 Bay Park, Webster 1,486 05/30/2023 $1
14 Leedale Dr, Webster 1,340 02/12/2016 $134,900
5 Bay Park, Webster 1,580 07/28/2020 $220,000
11 Bay Park, Webster 1,462 04/11/2023 $290,000
3 Bay Park, Webster 1,486 03/10/2016 $205,000
12 Bay Park, Webster 1,486 06/24/2002 $189,900
1250 Creek St, Webster 3,048 07/01/1996 $1
1274 Creek St, Webster 24,600 01/23/2006 $2,795,000
1 Pen Web Park, Webster 15,510 02/03/2006 $1
8 Bay Park, Webster 1,580 06/13/2024