Monroe County  »  14580  »  Pen Web Park  »  3 Pen Web Park

3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pen Web Park, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.150-3-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,765

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

Building sqft 2,015
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 104
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

• • Improvements for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580?

3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,765.

When was 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/06/2019 for $295,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $295,000
08/20/2009 $175,500
07/02/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Deed
08/20/2009 - D
08/21/2009 - R
Deed
07/02/2009 - D
07/17/2009 - R
Deed
08/28/2006 - D
09/05/2006 - R
Deed
11/28/2005 - D
06/27/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/20/2005 - D
07/13/2005 - R
Deed
04/01/2004 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Deed
12/19/2003 - D
12/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/07/1998 - D
08/11/1998 - R
Deed
01/30/1997 - D
01/31/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,765
Market value $452,900
Assessed value $339,700

Assessment History for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,500 $339,700 22.8586 $7,765 -10.32%
2024 $361,400 $339,700 25.49 $8,659 -8.83%
2023 $339,700 $339,700 27.96 $9,498 +62.65%
2022 $220,500 $187,400 31.16 $5,839 -0.86%
2021 $215,400 $187,400 31.43 $5,890 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pen Web Park, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.98
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.99
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.99
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.99
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.34
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.55
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.56
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.80

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.91