Monroe County  »  14580  »  Denonville Pl  »  25 Denonville Pl

25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Denonville Place, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.180-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Denonville Place, Webster

Sale date 03/07/2018
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,411

Lot & Building Information for 25 Denonville Place, Webster

Building sqft 2,390
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.4
Frontage 51
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Denonville Place, Webster

• • Improvements for 25 Denonville Place, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Denonville Place, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580?

25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,900, the tax amount paid for 25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,358.

When was 25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/07/2018 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Denonville Place, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Denonville Place, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2018 $355,000
02/14/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Denonville Place, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Denonville Place, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Deed
02/14/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Denonville Place, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Denonville Place, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,358
Current property tax $6,411
Market value $429,200
Assessed value $321,900

Assessment History for 25 Denonville Place, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Denonville Place, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,000 $321,900 22.8586 $7,358 -10.32%
2024 $342,400 $321,900 25.49 $8,205 -8.83%
2023 $321,900 $321,900 27.96 $9,000 +42.15%
2022 $239,100 $203,200 31.16 $6,332 -0.86%
2021 $233,600 $203,200 31.43 $6,387 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Denonville Place, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Denonville Place, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.75
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.75
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.50
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.75
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.01
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.23
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.39
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 2.58

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.57
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.59
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.69