1363 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
1363 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1363 Creek Street, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 93.190-2-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | Schools (612) |
| Acreage | 1.89 |
| Frontage | 420 |
| Year built | 1857 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
- • Improvements for 1363 Creek Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1363 Creek Street, Webster
1363 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1857 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1363 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,000, the tax amount paid for 1363 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,503.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1363 Creek Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 1363 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,503 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $262,700 |
| Assessed value | $197,000 |
Assessment History for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1363 Creek Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226,400 | $197,000 | 22.8586 | $4,503 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $209,600 | $197,000 | 25.49 | $5,022 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 27.96 | $5,508 | -10.27% |
| 2022 | $231,800 | $197,000 | 31.16 | $6,139 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $226,400 | $197,000 | 31.43 | $6,192 | -2.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1363 Creek Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1363 Creek Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1363 Creek Street, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 1363 Creek Street, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98 Daytona Ave, Webster | |||
| 18 Woodfield Dr, Webster | 2,780 | 06/21/2007 | $319,900 |
| 540 Plank Rd, Webster | 4,940 | ||
| 551 Plank Rd, Webster | 2,378 | 12/21/2017 | $223,500 |
| 1387 Creek St, Webster | 1,155 | 02/22/2019 | $104,999 |
| 7 Perriwinkle Way, Webster | 2,854 | 04/29/1996 | $264,000 |
| 1381 Creek St, Webster | 1,155 | 09/07/2022 | $165,000 |
| 14 Woodfield Dr, Webster | 2,882 | 04/13/2001 | $265,000 |