6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 93.200-1-53.207 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
| Sale date | 02/28/2020 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,844 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,364 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
| Frontage | 69 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
- • Improvements for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $386,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,843.
When was 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/28/2020 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,844 |
| Market value | $515,900 |
| Assessed value | $386,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444,700 | $386,900 | 22.8586 | $8,844 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $411,600 | $386,900 | 25.49 | $9,862 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $386,900 | $386,900 | 27.96 | $10,818 | +16.62% |
| 2022 | $350,200 | $297,700 | 31.16 | $9,276 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $342,200 | $297,700 | 31.43 | $9,357 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Crabtree Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.59 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.59 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.77 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.95 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 3.08 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 3.08 |