1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1165 Hatch Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 94.10-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
| Sale date | 08/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $205,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,687 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,687 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,000, the tax amount paid for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,526.
When was 1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/27/2020 for $205,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2020 | $205,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,526 |
| Market value | $264,000 |
| Assessed value | $198,000 |
Assessment History for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227,600 | $198,000 | 22.8586 | $4,526 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $210,600 | $198,000 | 25.49 | $5,047 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $198,000 | $198,000 | 27.96 | $5,536 | +24.16% |
| 2022 | $168,400 | $143,100 | 31.16 | $4,459 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $164,500 | $143,100 | 31.43 | $4,498 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1165 Hatch Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 0.92 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 1.05 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.90 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.91 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.48 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 2.75 |