Monroe County  »  14580  »  Plank Rd  »  571 Plank Rd

571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 571 Plank Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.200-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 571 Plank Road, Webster

Sale date 04/18/2019
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,669

Lot & Building Information for 571 Plank Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 300
Year built 1952
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 571 Plank Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 571 Plank Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 571 Plank Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580?

571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,500, the tax amount paid for 571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,668.

When was 571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/18/2019 for $136,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 571 Plank Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 Plank Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2019 $136,000

Title Documents for 571 Plank Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 571 Plank Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 571 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,669
Market value $214,000
Assessed value $160,500

Assessment History for 571 Plank Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 Plank Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,500 $160,500 22.8586 $3,669 -10.32%
2024 $170,700 $160,500 25.49 $4,091 -8.83%
2023 $160,500 $160,500 27.96 $4,488 +32.13%
2022 $128,200 $109,000 31.16 $3,396 -0.86%
2021 $125,300 $109,000 31.43 $3,426 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 Plank Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 Plank Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.72
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.73
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.73
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.73
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.95
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.78
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.89
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 3.08

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.00
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.91
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.09
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 3.18
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 3.25

Neighbors for 571 Plank Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 571 Plank Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Anytrell Dr, Webster 1,794
39 MT View Cres, Webster 3,383 01/05/2024 $600,000
41 Anytrell Dr, Webster 1,564 02/03/2021 $1
26 Glen Valley Dr, Penfield 3,258 03/22/2013 $277,000
64 Walnut Hill Dr, Penfield 2,640
3 Golden Locust Cir, Penfield 2,383 10/28/2013 $1
1227 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,576
35 MT View Cres, Webster 2,772 01/12/1994 $32,500
57 Anytrell Dr, Webster 1,538 11/13/2019 $147,999
25 Anytrell Dr, Webster 1,758 11/29/2007 $1
17 Anytrell Dr, Webster 1,999 07/07/1997 $93,000
58 Anytrell Dr, Webster 1,892 07/31/2009 $1
575 Plank Rd, Webster 1,430
37 MT View Cres, Webster 2,897 01/14/2010 $1
157 Yorktown Dr, Webster 1,858
30 Glen Valley Dr, Penfield 2,541 12/03/2018 $260,000
28 Glen Valley Dr, Penfield 2,419 06/05/2002 $195,000
7 Golden Locust Cir, Penfield 1,830 04/09/2013 $1
49 Anytrell Dr, Webster 1,854 03/16/2022
62 Walnut Hill Dr, Penfield 2,552 08/16/2024 $563,000