108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 94.10-1-27.96 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
| Current property tax | $7,542 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,360 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Frontage | 237 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
- • Improvements for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $342,900, the tax amount paid for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,838.
When was 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/17/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,838 |
| Current property tax | $7,542 |
| Market value | $457,200 |
| Assessed value | $342,900 |
Assessment History for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382,600 | $332,900 | 22.8586 | $7,610 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $354,100 | $332,900 | 25.49 | $8,486 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $332,900 | $332,900 | 27.96 | $9,308 | +24.62% |
| 2022 | $282,000 | $239,700 | 31.16 | $7,469 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $275,500 | $239,700 | 31.43 | $7,534 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Rosebud Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 0.69 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 1.15 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.70 |
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 2.22 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.30 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 2.37 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 2.37 |
Nearest high schools