Monroe County  »  14580  »  Woodrose Dr  »  10 Woodrose Dr

10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-1-27.128

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

Sale date 08/06/2014
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,209

Lot & Building Information for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

Building sqft 2,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Frontage 240
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,208.

When was 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/06/2014 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2014 $250,000
06/14/2012 $241,000
06/25/2004 $237,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Deed
06/14/2012 - D
06/19/2012 - R
Deed
06/25/2004 - D
06/25/2004 - R
Deed
02/20/1998 - D
02/20/1998 - R
Deed
05/09/1997 - D
05/09/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,209
Market value $478,800
Assessed value $359,100

Assessment History for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,800 $359,100 22.8586 $8,209 -10.32%
2024 $382,000 $359,100 25.49 $9,153 -8.83%
2023 $359,100 $359,100 27.96 $10,040 +24.89%
2022 $303,500 $258,000 31.16 $8,039 -0.86%
2021 $296,600 $258,000 31.43 $8,109 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.70
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.20
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.69
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.11
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.31
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.31
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.38

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.49
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.71
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.31
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.31
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.50

Neighbors for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 10 Woodrose Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Woodrose Dr, Webster 3,361 04/25/2022 $520,000
23 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,081 01/15/2021 $258,900
6 Woodrose Dr, Webster 1,820 05/12/2021 $1
23 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,833 06/04/2014 $315,000
2 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,086 07/26/1993 $167,800
14 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,662 10/31/2006 $270,000
1277 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,222 07/11/2012 $117,900
29 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,554 03/17/2017 $206,000
4 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,260 06/18/1993 $180,500
1240 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 3,472 06/26/2017 $426,000
25 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,306 10/03/2019 $280,000
27 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,403 06/25/2001 $205,300
19 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,416 11/05/1998 $188,000
17 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,223 09/20/2013 $240,000
13 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,849 10/25/2023
27 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,387 08/02/2016 $284,900
15 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,734 03/11/2013 $260,000
25 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,174 11/17/1995 $195,000
4 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,206
3 Woodrose Dr, Webster 2,543 04/30/1999 $213,500