Monroe County  »  14580  »  Green Pine Ln  »  32 Green Pine Ln

32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-1-38.170

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

Current property tax $6,163

Lot & Building Information for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,939
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Frontage 106
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,939 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,551.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,551
Current property tax $6,163
Market value $382,100
Assessed value $286,600

Assessment History for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $329,400 $286,600 22.8586 $6,551 -10.32%
2024 $304,900 $286,600 25.49 $7,305 -8.83%
2023 $286,600 $286,600 27.96 $8,013 +9.71%
2022 $275,800 $234,400 31.16 $7,304 -0.86%
2021 $269,400 $234,400 31.43 $7,367 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Green Pine Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.78
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.29
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.63
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.01
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.22
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.22
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.40

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.45
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.67
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.22