17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Armetale Luster, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 94.10-3-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
| Sale date | 04/01/2009 |
| Sale price | $315,905 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,207 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,676 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
- • Improvements for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,676 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,800, the tax amount paid for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,207.
When was 17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/01/2009 for $315,905.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,207 |
| Market value | $537,100 |
| Assessed value | $402,800 |
Assessment History for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463,000 | $402,800 | 22.8586 | $9,207 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $428,500 | $402,800 | 25.49 | $10,267 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $402,800 | $402,800 | 27.96 | $11,262 | +14.49% |
| 2022 | $371,400 | $315,700 | 31.16 | $9,837 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $362,900 | $315,700 | 31.43 | $9,922 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Armetale Luster, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 0.54 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.64 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.67 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.21 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.39 |
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 2.85 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.90 |
Nearest high schools