Monroe County  »  14580  »  Meadows End  »  20 Meadows End

20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Meadows End, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-4-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Meadows End, Webster

Sale date 02/08/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,785

Lot & Building Information for 20 Meadows End, Webster

Building sqft 2,743
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Frontage 151
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Meadows End, Webster

• • Improvements for 20 Meadows End, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Meadows End, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580?

20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,784.

When was 20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/08/2002 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Meadows End, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Meadows End, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2002 $1
05/01/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Meadows End, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Meadows End, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2002 - D
04/03/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/01/2000 - D
05/02/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Meadows End, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,785
Market value $512,400
Assessed value $384,300

Assessment History for 20 Meadows End, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Meadows End, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,700 $384,300 22.8586 $8,785 -10.32%
2024 $408,800 $384,300 25.49 $9,796 -8.83%
2023 $384,300 $384,300 27.96 $10,745 +12.88%
2022 $359,400 $305,500 31.16 $9,519 -0.86%
2021 $351,100 $305,500 31.43 $9,602 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Meadows End, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Meadows End, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.60
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.97
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.84
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.09
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.44
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.56
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.56

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.66
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.79
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.56
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.56