Monroe County  »  14580  »  Meadows End  »  1 Meadows End

1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Meadows End, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-4-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Meadows End, Webster

Sale date 12/27/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,939

Lot & Building Information for 1 Meadows End, Webster

Building sqft 3,347
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.67
Frontage 231
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Meadows End, Webster

• • Improvements for 1 Meadows End, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Meadows End, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580?

1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $434,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,938.

When was 1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/27/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Meadows End, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Meadows End, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2023 $1
02/23/2018 $350,000
03/14/1997 $431,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Meadows End, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Meadows End, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2023 - D
01/16/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/23/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Deed
03/14/1997 - D
03/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Meadows End, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Meadows End, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,939
Market value $579,700
Assessed value $434,800

Assessment History for 1 Meadows End, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Meadows End, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,800 $434,800 22.8586 $9,939 -10.32%
2024 $462,600 $434,800 25.49 $11,083 -8.83%
2023 $434,800 $434,800 27.96 $12,157 +3.00%
2022 $445,600 $378,800 31.16 $11,803 -0.86%
2021 $435,400 $378,800 31.43 $11,906 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Meadows End, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Meadows End, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.70
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.04
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.77
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.11
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.46
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.52
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.52

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.61
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.70
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.52