6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Misty Trl, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 94.20-1-15.703 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Misty Trl, Webster
| Sale date | 08/08/1997 |
| Sale price | $54,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,350 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Misty Trl, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,913 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.68 |
| Frontage | 1,043 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 6 Misty Trl, Webster
- • Improvements for 6 Misty Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Misty Trl, Webster
6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,913 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $452,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $10,350.
When was 6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/08/1997 for $54,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Misty Trl, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Misty Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Misty Trl, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Misty Trl, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Misty Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,350 |
| Market value | $603,700 |
| Assessed value | $452,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Misty Trl, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Misty Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520,500 | $452,800 | 22.8586 | $10,350 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $481,700 | $452,800 | 25.49 | $11,542 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $452,800 | $452,800 | 27.96 | $12,660 | +11.59% |
| 2022 | $428,400 | $364,100 | 31.16 | $11,345 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $418,500 | $364,100 | 31.43 | $11,444 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Misty Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Misty Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 0.81 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 1.37 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 1.86 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.02 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 2.36 | |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 2.39 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 2.39 |