Monroe County  »  14580  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  1275 Five Mile Line Rd

1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.30-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Sale date 12/30/2008
Sale price $377,685
Arm's length
Current property tax $189

Lot & Building Information for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 11.3
Frontage 348
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

What is the market value of 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580?

The current market value is $193,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2008 $377,685

Title Documents for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2008 - D
12/30/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,321
Current property tax $189
Market value $193,700
Assessed value $145,300

Assessment History for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,000 $145,300 22.8586 $3,321 -10.32%
2024 $154,600 $145,300 25.49 $3,704 -8.83%
2023 $145,300 $145,300 27.96 $4,063 +14.27%
2022 $134,200 $114,100 31.16 $3,555 -0.86%
2021 $131,100 $114,100 31.43 $3,586 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Five Mile Line Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.20
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.56
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.77
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.23
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.28
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.69
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.95

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.08
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.24
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.95